↑ Return to School Groups

Staff

Headteacher Ms E Kirwan Child Protection/Health & Safety/Assessment
Deputy Head Mrs M Janes Community Cohesion, Extended Services Co-ordinator,Pupil Premium, Wider Family Learning, (SOHSL), LMT, KS2 Lead
Assistant Head Mrs K Connolly Student Placement Co-ordinator, LMT, INSET Co-ordinator, KS1 Lead, English Co-ordinator, Website
Nursery Teacher Mrs N Mohiuddin EYFS Lead, RE Co-ordinator
Nursery Nurses Mrs B Manak, Mrs A Graham, Mrs A Harvey
Reception 1 Ms S Butt (Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs H Khattran (Thursday- Friday) Library Co-ordinator
Reception 2 Miss M Sinnott EYFS Lead
Class 3 Mrs K Connolly Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Lead, English Co-ordinator
Class 4 Mrs D Bithrey Art & Design Co-ordinator
Class 5 Ms S McQueen DT Co-ordinator
Class 6 Mrs Barber Maths Co-ordinator
Class 7 Mrs Cox Science Co-ordinator
Class 8 Mr J Wilson
Class 9 Miss C Rice History Co-ordinator
Class 10 Miss K Marriott IT, eSafety Co-ordinator
Class 11 Mr R Yates PE, SFT and Sports Competitons Co-ordinator
Class 12 Mr S Brown
Class 13 Miss Grimmer Most Able pupils Co-ordinator, PSHE & C, Healthy Schools Co-ordinator
Class 14 Miss H Ralph Geography Co-ordinator
DSENCo Mr P Tatton Child Protection/Looked after Children, Inclusion

Support Teachers

Miss A Castle DSEN (Wednesday-Friday)
Mrs S Clark French Specialism (Monday-Wednesday)
TBA Sports Premium Coach
Mrs Rook Non contact (Thursday)
Mr B Anderson PE Specialism (Monday – Wednesday)
Mrs T Compton PE PPA teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs W Carter Mrs K Larty
Mrs V Tucker-Whitehead Mrs S Braybrooke
Mrs J Cockburn Mrs S Jakupovic
Mrs J Conquest Mrs K Skipp
Mrs N Dunlop Mrs S J Chambers
Mrs S Graham Mrs E Livings
Miss S Tobin Mrs T Swallow
Mrs J Hudson Mrs S Taylor
Mrs N Hembra Mrs C Warren
Miss G Baker Mrs C Gibbs
Mr L Allen Mrs J Chinery
Mrs A Graham Mrs S Buckminster
Mrs K Holtom  Miss J Outlaw
Mrs L Shapland Mrs J Marshall

Support Staff

Office Manager Mrs C Wasley
Clerical Assistants Mrs P Stevens, Mrs K Swain
Caretaker Mr V Ancora
Cook Mr D Street
Assistant Cook Mrs B Gough
Senior Midday Supervisory (KS2) Mrs R Mulqueen
Senior Midday Supervisor (FS/KS1) Mrs S Marlor
Breakfast Club Leader Mrs S Marlor
Deputy Mrs P Unsworth
Playleaders Mrs D Jarvis
Lunch Bunch Leader  Mrs K Holtom